Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Data policy

For the purposes of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data provided will be included (or update) the files of THE RENEWAL Llosona, SL

The purpose of the processing of data will be to manage the data of customers / users accessing the contact form on the website of the entity.

The personal information requested in this document are mandatory, so its not filled it impossible for inclusion in the files described above and fulfill the purpose defined in the previous paragraph. You have the right to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms established by law, which may be exercised by writing to the responsible for them in e-mail lallosonademyj@gmail.com.

Use of Cookies

The website of the provider may use cookies (small text files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page). This is a technique used routinely Internet to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the correct operation and representation of the site. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission and disappear when the user session. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.

From the customer’s web site may be redirected to third party content websites. Since the lender can not always control the content posted by third parties on their websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, the lender agrees to immediately remove any content that could violate national or international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirect to the website, getting the attention of the authorities relevant content in question.

Privacy Policy

The provider complies with Spanish regulations protecting personal data and ensures full compliance with the obligations under the Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, by which the Regulations implementing the Act and other laws in force from time passes, and seeks to ensure proper use and handling of personal user data.

Anti-Spam Policy

The provider declared completely against sending of unsolicited commercial communications and any conduct or manifestation known as “spam”, also declares committed to the fight against such unfair practices.

Therefore, the provider ensures that the user in any way the personal information collected on the website will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

For the same reasons, the registration process should not be used to enter email addresses of outsiders without the express consent of the persons concerned. Rural accommodation Naveces Hotel Rural La Llosona implemented as practical countermeasure to this mailing list double opt-in type that needs explicit confirmation by the owner of the email account indicated as subscription address, prior to receiving email communications e.

In the event that a user still receive communications from this site without being registered or without having given their express consent to the register, you can unsubscribe from the links provided in the communication itself.

In addition, you can contact us via the contact form that is kept on the website, both to communicate what happened to request the immediate deletion of your data from our system.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a statistical data analysis service provided by the company Google (Privacy Policy). www.lallosona.com use this service to track stats usage.

Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze statistical data on the use of the same (number of visits, most viewed, etc..). The information generated by the cookie (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information on our behalf in order to generate statistical information about the use of Hotel Rural La Llosona, Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

You may refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, to do so, limit the full functionality of Hotel Rural La Llosona. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

Consent to the processing of personal data of users

As part of its activities, Hotel Rural La Llosona has the ability to register users for sending email communications, make comments on the blog and send messages through the contact form.

The user acts through subscription to the blog, conducting comments or the contact form are giving your consent to the processing of personal provided in accordance with Article 6 of the Data Protection Act. Users may exercise their rights under the terms stipulated by Article 5 of the LOPD.

These same actions also involve the user’s express consent to the international transfer of data occurs in terms of the Data Protection Act due to the physical location of the facilities of the above suppliers.

The personal data requested in these activities will be included in a file whose purpose is to communicate developments on the website Hotel Rural La Llosona acting as data provider. Fields marked with an asterisk are mandatory, making it impossible to carry out the expressed purpose if this data is not provided. Further informed of the possibility of exercising the rights listed in the section on the Rights of the user.

User rights

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD, the user is informed that the sole purpose of the database is shipping log information on developments relating to the website Hotel Rural La Llosona. Only holders have access to their data, and under no circumstances this data will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party.

n accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act, the user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the lender.

To facilitate the exercise of these rights is provided in all communications link of unsubscribe request will result in the immediate removal of the user’s personal data from our database.

Intellectual Property and Use of Content

The website Hotel Rural La Llosona, including for example but not limited to programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and / or graphics are property of the provider or if you have a license or the express permission of the authors.

Any previously authorized by the provider application will be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual property of the author.

The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the provider, that may appear on the website belong to their respective owners themselves responsible for any dispute that may arise in respect thereof. In any case, the lender has the express prior authorization from them.

To make any comments concerning possible breaches of the rights of intellectual property, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so via the contact form is kept on the website.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes or questions relating to this website or the activities developed therein, will apply Spanish law, which the parties expressly submit.